16
Being a blogger is very rewarding. This is due to the fact that you will be able to express your ideas in such a way that others will know more about you and what you do. Though this is not always the case for blogging, there is always a connection between being able to express yourself and writing through blogging. And this is the reason why The Blog Services is making a way for you to be exposed more in blogosphere for others to notice. This is not being able to prove to show to others that you are the best blogger in the world but a means to be recognized with regards to your efforts and patient toil which is the main duty of The Blog Services.

I advise you to become part of this campaign by being featured in this blog so that the world will know your efforts and your goals of blogging that will eventually contribute to the betterment of this world. There are stories sometimes that are great but not recognized. There are ideas that are brilliant but are usually taken for granted. Be featured now! If you want to see samples visit here.


If you are interested to be one of our featured blogger/blog on our future blog posts you have to meet the following requirements;
1. You must have a working Blog with at least 10 articles on it. (subdomain are accepted; blogspot, hubpages and the likes)
2. You must follow the pattern for "Featured Blogger" write-ups that can be downloaded here.
3. Email your write-ups at theblogservices@gmail.com or via facebook account: https://www.facebook.com/thesellerfrank


What is the Benefits of Being Our Featured Blogger?

Once you are featured on this blog you will surely get additional exposure online especially on search engines (Google search, Yahoo search, Bing search and the likes) and you will get one backlink from our blog. Your featured post will be indexed on Search Engines instantly and it will show on search result if someone search about my blog's main keyword or blog title "theblogservices" same as if someone searched the main keyword of your blog title on search engines our blog will shown on the search result list. So, this project is a Win-Win situation on both of us bloggers.


Here is Our Blog Statistics

Our Blog Stats will ensure that building backlink with us is good for your site. This way of guest post will not be considered as spammy backlinks by Google because I am requiring you to create a Featured Blogger write-ups in a free writing format but of coarse there are contents that should be included on your write-ups which can be downloaded here.

About TheBlogServices

TheBlogServices is a Popular Blog where people learn how to "Make Money Online" through Blogging as Publishers, Freelancing and Affiliate Marketing. It focuses largely on all major topics like Blog DesigningWeb Hosting, SEO, Affiliate Marketing, Online Jobs, Social Media Tips, Ad-network Reviews, Latest Technology Reviews and many more.

Our Audience and Readers

Our readers and mainly users who are interested in blogging and earning opportunities online all over the world, we all knew that blogging are popular in countries like United States, India, Indonesia, Philippines, Pakistan and others wherein our main viewers came from. We are New Blog with over 11K+ backlinks as per Ahrefs and with Alexa Global Rank of 57k+ with specific Alexa Ranks in Countries as follows;

CountryPercent of VisitorsRank in Country
Philippines Flag  Philippines33.6%543
United States Flag  United States18.4%56,982
India Flag  India15.8%34,305
Pakistan Flag  Pakistan13.6%5,766
Malaysia Flag  Malaysia1.7%16,428
Canada Flag  Canada1.6%74,778
Indonesia Flag  Indonesia1.2%75,557
Morocco Flag  Morocco0.6%28,984

We are implementing natural and organic Search Engine Optimization (SEO) techniques to drive relevant and quality traffic to our quality articles. We have not paid any dime for any advertisements to attract visitors. Our SEO formula is right on the quality and usefulness of our contents and niches. Thus, we have targeted visitors who visit our site for the right kind of keywords. Because of our organic SEO style, our visitors mostly come from search engines, who are visiting our blog for the right articles
The Author

I'm Frank from Philippines. born on July 20, 1986 Author of www.theblogservices.net. I was a blogger since July 2010, I have a great passion about blogging and all other stuff online. Follow Me on Google+ or Like our official FB Page HERE

Related Post



16 comments:

  1. This is really neat. I am new to blogging and will be thinking about this for sure:) So ncie of you to help out a fellow blogger.

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Just contact me anytime you are ready to be our featured blogger. Lets help each other and lets grow more in blogging!

      Delete
  2. Great for bloggers to get new readers and generate traffic!

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Yes that's true, come and join our featured bloggers.

      Delete
  3. I think this is great for new bloggers. This shows that you are a helpful person. I will keep this in mind.

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. As a blogger, we should be helping each other. Contact me anytime if you want to be part of this project. thanks

      Delete
  4. Will definitely bokmark this. I just acquired a new domain and it really needs a lot of help.

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Oh yes you need this, contact me one you are ready for your featured blogger write-ups. Happy blogging!

      Delete
  5. What kind of blog posts are you interested in? I am a new blogger and I would definitely be interested, if what I write is compatible with your blog. Here is my URL http://ecuadorjoannansilmin.blogspot.com/
    Let me know if you are interested.

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Hi Joanna, I am currently looking for a blogger like you to be featured on this blog. You have to do a write ups with the pattern that can downloaded here

      Once you already do the write-ups then send it to my email or facebook account. I am welcoming you to be part of our featured bloggers.

      Delete
  6. This is a great help for bloggers (especially the new ones).

    ReplyDelete
  7. Cool. There are so many bloggers out there who can be a featured blogger of your site

    ReplyDelete
  8. It's a nice gesture to offer other bloggers in their traffic generation. keep it up!

    ReplyDelete
  9. This is such a nice way to introduce yourself, your style, and meet other writers.

    ReplyDelete
  10. Very thoughtful of you to offer to feature bloggers and help them connect with other like minded souls. I've done quite a number of interviews with bloggers too so I'd always encourage it.
    Eliz

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. That's good, come and join our featured blogger too. Contact me anytime you are ready for the write-ups. thanks

      Delete